Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation in Missouri: 45,325 Medicare Advantage members, 7.0% share, 4th of 12.
Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation added 3,063 members (+7.2%) from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 and stepped +5.8% at the 2026 election period against the market's +0.2%. It sells in 21 of Missouri’s 115 counties with visible members and leads 0; Aetna (CVS) sits just ahead at 16.8%, Devoted just behind at 4.1%.
Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's twelve months in Missouri
Visible members each month, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. The December-to-January step is the election period. The market line for the state is on the Missouri page.
Where Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's Missouri members are
The carrier’s five largest counties by visible members, with its share of each county’s visible Medicare Advantage members. It sells in 21 counties and leads 0 of them.
| County | Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation members | Share of county | County visible members | County leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis | 21,589 | 18.8% | 114,736 | UnitedHealth |
| Jefferson | 7,575 | 25.8% | 29,417 | UnitedHealth |
| St. Charles | 6,538 | 14.6% | 44,827 | UnitedHealth |
| St. Louis City | 4,165 | 14.2% | 29,360 | UnitedHealth |
| Franklin | 2,047 | 11.7% | 17,518 | UnitedHealth |
Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation against the Missouri market
The carrier’s figures beside the state’s, each weighted by members. A difference is a difference, not a grade: a higher maximum or a lower rating is a design and a result, read in context.
top three hold 82.8%
market 3.84, +0.16, 2nd of 6 rated
market 99%, −1 points
market $4,450, +$0
| # | Carrier | Members | Share | Twelve months | Election step | Counties led | Rating | $0 premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UnitedHealth | 266,405 | 41.3% | −9.1% | −7.8% | 91 of 115 | 3.74 | 99% |
| 2 | Humana | 158,608 | 24.6% | +79.8% | +58.7% | 17 of 99 | 4.35 | 99% |
| 3 | Aetna (CVS) | 108,458 | 16.8% | −14.0% | −14.4% | 3 of 111 | 3.51 | 98% |
| 4 | Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 45,325 | 7.0% | +7.2% | +5.8% | 0 of 21 | 4.00 | 97% |
| 5 | Devoted | 26,388 | 4.1% | +491.0% | +397.4% | 0 of 49 | 4.00 | 100% |
| 6 | Elevance | 23,470 | 3.6% | −59.1% | −55.8% | 0 of 64 | 3.00 | 100% |
What 2027 does to Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's plans in Missouri
The fate assigned to each of the carrier’s plans for 2027, joined to the members in it today.
Every one of Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation’s plans in Missouri renews for 2027 unchanged in status and service area.
The read on Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation in Missouri is in Carrier Command.
Risk and rebate against the market, the five-test read on coding versus selection, Stars levers and next year's cut points, the election-period forecast and the county-by-county standing, written as a monthly page.
Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation elsewhere, and the rest of Missouri
- UnitedHealth41.3%
- Humana24.6%
- Aetna (CVS)16.8%
- Devoted4.1%
- Elevance3.6%
How these numbers are made
- Members are visible members: CMS suppresses any plan-county cell of ten or fewer, so small counties undercount. Market share excludes employer group plans.
- Enrollment is Oct 2026; the twelve months run Nov 2025 to Oct 2026; the election step compares December 2025 with January 2026.
- Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation is the parent organization Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation; its 7 plans in Missouri may sell under other brand names. The rating is the 2027 overall Star Rating of its contracts weighted by members in Missouri; $0 premium and the in-network maximum are the 2027 filings weighted by members today.
- Plan fates are the ones assigned for contract year 2027.
- Every figure comes from public CMS data as Livmor reads it, and the page is rebuilt when a new month posts. Livmor Carrier Command, public CMS data.