Devoted in Missouri: 26,388 Medicare Advantage members, 4.1% share, 5th of 12.
Devoted Health, Inc., shown as Devoted, added 21,923 members (+491.0%) from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 and stepped +397.4% at the 2026 election period against the market's +0.2%. It sells in 49 of Missouri’s 115 counties with visible members and leads 0; Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation sits just ahead at 7.0%, Elevance just behind at 3.6%.
Devoted's twelve months in Missouri
Visible members each month, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. The December-to-January step is the election period. The market line for the state is on the Missouri page.
Where Devoted's Missouri members are
The carrier’s five largest counties by visible members, with its share of each county’s visible Medicare Advantage members. It sells in 49 counties and leads 0 of them.
| County | Devoted members | Share of county | County visible members | County leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greene | 4,105 | 10.8% | 37,856 | Humana |
| Jackson | 2,059 | 3.0% | 68,288 | Humana |
| Jasper | 1,815 | 14.2% | 12,777 | Humana |
| St. Louis | 1,796 | 1.6% | 114,736 | UnitedHealth |
| Christian | 1,487 | 13.0% | 11,429 | Humana |
Devoted against the Missouri market
The carrier’s figures beside the state’s, each weighted by members. A difference is a difference, not a grade: a higher maximum or a lower rating is a design and a result, read in context.
top three hold 82.8%
market 3.84, +0.16, 2nd of 6 rated
market 99%, +1 points
market $4,450, −$850
| # | Carrier | Members | Share | Twelve months | Election step | Counties led | Rating | $0 premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UnitedHealth | 266,405 | 41.3% | −9.1% | −7.8% | 91 of 115 | 3.74 | 99% |
| 2 | Humana | 158,608 | 24.6% | +79.8% | +58.7% | 17 of 99 | 4.35 | 99% |
| 3 | Aetna (CVS) | 108,458 | 16.8% | −14.0% | −14.4% | 3 of 111 | 3.51 | 98% |
| 4 | Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 45,325 | 7.0% | +7.2% | +5.8% | 0 of 21 | 4.00 | 97% |
| 5 | Devoted | 26,388 | 4.1% | +491.0% | +397.4% | 0 of 49 | 4.00 | 100% |
| 6 | Elevance | 23,470 | 3.6% | −59.1% | −55.8% | 0 of 64 | 3.00 | 100% |
What 2027 does to Devoted's plans in Missouri
The fate assigned to each of the carrier’s plans for 2027, joined to the members in it today.
71 members are in 2 plans that drop at least one county; which counties is not stated. In all, 0% of Devoted’s Missouri members are in a plan whose service area or status changes.
The read on Devoted in Missouri is in Carrier Command.
Risk and rebate against the market, the five-test read on coding versus selection, Stars levers and next year's cut points, the election-period forecast and the county-by-county standing, written as a monthly page.
Devoted elsewhere, and the rest of Missouri
- UnitedHealth41.3%
- Humana24.6%
- Aetna (CVS)16.8%
- Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation7.0%
- Elevance3.6%
How these numbers are made
- Members are visible members: CMS suppresses any plan-county cell of ten or fewer, so small counties undercount. Market share excludes employer group plans.
- Enrollment is Oct 2026; the twelve months run Nov 2025 to Oct 2026; the election step compares December 2025 with January 2026.
- Devoted is the parent organization Devoted Health, Inc.; its 15 plans in Missouri may sell under other brand names. The rating is the 2027 overall Star Rating of its contracts weighted by members in Missouri; $0 premium and the in-network maximum are the 2027 filings weighted by members today.
- Plan fates are the ones assigned for contract year 2027.
- Every figure comes from public CMS data as Livmor reads it, and the page is rebuilt when a new month posts. Livmor Carrier Command, public CMS data.