Zing Health Consolidator, Inc in Illinois: 19,412 Medicare Advantage members, 2.4% share, 6th of 11.
Zing Health Consolidator, Inc added 2,110 members (+12.2%) from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 and stepped −7.8% at the 2026 election period against the market's +8.0%. It sells in 12 of Illinois’s 102 counties with visible members and leads 0; Centene sits just ahead at 5.9%, Molina just behind at 1.8%.
Zing Health Consolidator, Inc's twelve months in Illinois
Visible members each month, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. The December-to-January step is the election period. The market line for the state is on the Illinois page.
Where Zing Health Consolidator, Inc's Illinois members are
The carrier’s five largest counties by visible members, with its share of each county’s visible Medicare Advantage members. It sells in 12 counties and leads 0 of them.
| County | Zing Health Consolidator, Inc members | Share of county | County visible members | County leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cook | 14,383 | 4.4% | 327,723 | Humana |
| Winnebago | 1,897 | 6.0% | 31,350 | Aetna (CVS) |
| Kane | 850 | 3.1% | 27,811 | Humana |
| Will | 544 | 1.5% | 36,623 | Humana |
| McHenry | 386 | 2.2% | 17,473 | Humana |
Zing Health Consolidator, Inc against the Illinois market
The carrier’s figures beside the state’s, each weighted by members. A difference is a difference, not a grade: a higher maximum or a lower rating is a design and a result, read in context.
top three hold 79.6%
market 3.91, −0.41, 4th of 6 rated
market 88%, +12 points
market $5,000, +$1,900
| # | Carrier | Members | Share | Twelve months | Election step | Counties led | Rating | $0 premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Humana | 300,815 | 37.2% | +34.6% | +25.3% | 30 of 101 | 4.10 | 99% |
| 2 | Aetna (CVS) | 173,848 | 21.5% | +10.1% | +5.6% | 40 of 102 | 3.96 | 75% |
| 3 | UnitedHealth | 169,348 | 20.9% | −0.8% | −3.2% | 32 of 100 | 3.98 | 79% |
| 4 | Health Care Service Corporation | 52,590 | 6.5% | −16.0% | −14.9% | 0 of 63 | 3.15 | 61% |
| 5 | Centene | 47,722 | 5.9% | +36.4% | +32.2% | 0 of 89 | 3.19 | 100% |
| 6 | Zing Health Consolidator, Inc | 19,412 | 2.4% | +12.2% | −7.8% | 0 of 12 | 3.50 | 100% |
What 2027 does to Zing Health Consolidator, Inc's plans in Illinois
The fate assigned to each of the carrier’s plans for 2027, joined to the members in it today.
Every one of Zing Health Consolidator, Inc’s plans in Illinois renews for 2027 unchanged in status and service area.
The read on Zing Health Consolidator, Inc in Illinois is in Carrier Command.
Risk and rebate against the market, the five-test read on coding versus selection, Stars levers and next year's cut points, the election-period forecast and the county-by-county standing, written as a monthly page.
Zing Health Consolidator, Inc elsewhere, and the rest of Illinois
- Humana37.2%
- Aetna (CVS)21.5%
- UnitedHealth20.9%
- Health Care Service Corporation6.5%
- Centene5.9%
How these numbers are made
- Members are visible members: CMS suppresses any plan-county cell of ten or fewer, so small counties undercount. Market share excludes employer group plans.
- Enrollment is Oct 2026; the twelve months run Nov 2025 to Oct 2026; the election step compares December 2025 with January 2026.
- Zing Health Consolidator, Inc is the parent organization Zing Health Consolidator, Inc; its 7 plans in Illinois may sell under other brand names. The rating is the 2027 overall Star Rating of its contracts weighted by members in Illinois; $0 premium and the in-network maximum are the 2027 filings weighted by members today.
- Plan fates are the ones assigned for contract year 2027.
- Every figure comes from public CMS data as Livmor reads it, and the page is rebuilt when a new month posts. Livmor Carrier Command, public CMS data.